[Skip to content]

Harley Street Guide
Search our Site

This website is certified by Health On the Net Foundation. Click to verify.
This site complies with the HONcode standard for trustworthy health information:
verify here.

Advertisement
.

Harley Street: Breast enlargement costs

We have provided an indication of the cost of breast enlargement in Harley Street, based on the prices established by several of the major providers of cosmetic surgery in the area.

Prices for breast augmentation / enlargement in Harley Street

Indicative price range:

From £4,240 to £5,045

Operation: Breast enlargement

Other names
Breast augmentation, breast implants

Description
There are many ways to perform breast enlargements. The method must be tailored to the individual patient needs. The principle is to create a pocket under the breast tissue and place a breast implant into that pocket.

The breast enlargement operation is done under either local anaesthetic (you are awake) or general anaesthetic (you are asleep).

If you would like to enquire about specific plastic surgery prices for an operation or would like more details, complete our cosmetic surgery enquiry form. The enquiry will be sent to all of our participating cosmetic surgery providers.

FIND A COSMETIC SURGEON

HSG - Go

View consultant cosmetic surgeons for breast enlargement in Harley Street

SEARCH, COMPARE, BOOK

Search, compare and book appointments with London based healthcare professionals, hospitals and clinics

Visit Harley Street

HSG - Go

GET A QUOTE

Provide your details and get a FREE quote for breast enlargement in Harley Street.