[Skip to content]

Harley Street Guide
Search our Site

This website is certified by Health On the Net Foundation. Click to verify.
This site complies with the HONcode standard for trustworthy health information:
verify here.

Advertisement
.

Harley Street: Breast reduction surgery costs

We have provided an indication of the cost of breast reduction surgery in Harley Street, based on the prices established by several of the major providers of cosmetic surgery in the area.

Prices for breast reduction surgery in Harley Street

Indicative price range:

From £5,110 to £5,507

Operation: Breast reduction surgery

Other names
Reduction mammoplasty

DescriptionReduction mammaplasty is a breast reduction operation which removes the excess fat and skin from the breasts, which are reshaped and the nipples repositioned to form newer smaller breasts. This breast reduction surgery should result in more attractive breasts and reduce many of the problems outlined above.
 
In breast reduction surgery there are several different surgical designs to reshape the breasts and are illustrated opposite. All of them will involve a scar around the areola of the breast. Each method will use different scars and will have advantages and disadvantages and your surgeon may select with your approval the best breast reduction technique in your particular case.
 
Breast reduction surgery / mammaplasty may be used to correct asymmetry of the breast, where one breast is very much larger than the other and where it is considered to be the least normal of the two.

If you would like to enquire about specific plastic surgery prices for an operation or would like more details, complete our cosmetic surgery enquiry form. The enquiry will be sent to all of our participating cosmetic surgery providers.

FIND A COSMETIC SURGEON

HSG - Go

View consultant cosmetic surgeons for breast reduction surgery in Harley Street

SEARCH, COMPARE, BOOK

Search, compare and book appointments with London based healthcare professionals, hospitals and clinics

Visit Harley Street

HSG - Go

GET A QUOTE

Provide your details and get a FREE quote for breast reduction surgery in Harley Street.