[Skip to content]

Harley Street Guide
Search our Site

This website is certified by Health On the Net Foundation. Click to verify.
This site complies with the HONcode standard for trustworthy health information:
verify here.

Advertisement
.

Harley Street: Breast uplift surgery costs

We have provided an indication of the cost of breast reduction surgery in Harley Street, based on the prices established by several of the major providers of cosmetic surgery in the area.

Prices for breast uplift surgery in Harley Street

Indicative price range:

From £3,250 to £5,500

Operation: Breast uplift surgery

Other names
Mastopexy, mastopexia

Description
In both breast augmentation and reduction the aim is the change the size of the breast, whereas mastopexy (breast uplift) changes the shape alone.  As nothing can be done to restore the breasts former elasticity, the only solution is to remove sections of slack and redundant skin.  This procedure may remove a few stretch marks but most remain, although some may be less noticeable.

The results of this operation are usually excellent and you can expect less drooping of your breasts with the nipples in a higher position.

If you would like to enquire about specific plastic surgery prices for an operation or would like more details, complete our cosmetic surgery enquiry form. The enquiry will be sent to all of our participating cosmetic surgery providers.

FIND A COSMETIC SURGEON

HSG - Go

View consultant cosmetic surgeon for breast reduction surgery in Harley Street

SEARCH, COMPARE, BOOK

Search, compare and book appointments with London based healthcare professionals, hospitals and clinics

Visit Harley Street

HSG - Go

GET A QUOTE

Provide your details and get a FREE quote for breast uplift surgery in Harley Street.