[Skip to content]

Harley Street Guide
Search our Site

This website is certified by Health On the Net Foundation. Click to verify.
This site complies with the HONcode standard for trustworthy health information:
verify here.

Advertisement
.

Breast lump removal costs

We have provided an indication of the cost of breast lump removal  in Harley Street, based on the prices established by several of the major providers of private surgery in the area.

Prices for breast lump removal in Harley Street

Indicative price range:

From £1,530- £2,710

Operation: Breast lump removal

Other names
Lumpectomy

Description
Breast lump removal is a surgical procedure to remove a lump in the breast. Breast lumps occur most often in women but can appear in men. A small proportion of breast lumps are malignant, requiring supplementary treatment such as chemotherapy and radiotherapy. A breast biopsy may be undertaken to determine the nature of the breast lump.

If you would like to enquire about specific private surgery prices for an operation or would like more details, complete our private surgery enquiry form. The enquiry will be sent to all of our participating private surgery providers.

FIND A BREAST SURGEON

HSG - Go

View consultant breast surgeons for breast lump removal in Harley Street

SEARCH, COMPARE, BOOK

Search, compare and book appointments with London based healthcare professionals, hospitals and clinics

Visit Harley Street

HSG - Go

GET A QUOTE

Provide your details and get a FREE quote for breast lump removal in Harley Street.