[Skip to content]

Harley Street Guide
Search our Site

This website is certified by Health On the Net Foundation. Click to verify.
This site complies with the HONcode standard for trustworthy health information:
verify here.

Advertisement
.

Ganglion removal costs

We have provided an indication of the cost of ganglion removal in Harley Street, based on the prices established by several of the major providers of private surgery in the area.

Prices for ganglion removal in Harley Street

Indicative price range:

From £1300- £1750

Operation: Ganglion removal

Other names
Excision of ganglion cyst, ganglionectomy

Description

A ganglion is more commonly known as a benign cyst. The cysts (ganglions) may develop around tendons or joints, and often occur in the hand or wrist.

This operation to remove the ganglions can be performed under local or general anaesthetic, usually as a day case procedure.

If you would like to enquire about specific private surgery prices for an operation or would like more details, complete our private surgery enquiry form. The enquiry will be sent to all of our participating private surgery providers.

FIND AN ORTHOPAEDIC SURGEON

HSG - Go

View consultant orthopaedic surgeons for ganglion removal in Harley Street

SEARCH, COMPARE, BOOK

Search, compare and book appointments with London based healthcare professionals, hospitals and clinics

Visit Harley Street

HSG - Go

GET A QUOTE

Provide your details and get a FREE quote for ganglion removal in Harley Street.