[Skip to content]

Harley Street Guide
Search our Site

This website is certified by Health On the Net Foundation. Click to verify.
This site complies with the HONcode standard for trustworthy health information:
verify here.

Advertisement
.

Knee arthroscopy costs

We have provided an indication of the cost of knee arthroscopy in Harley Street, based on the prices established by several of the major providers of private surgery in the area.

Prices for knee arthroscopy in Harley Street

Indicative price range:

From £1,650 to £3,150

Operation: Knee arthroscopy

Other names
Knee joint investigation

Description
Arthroscopy is one of the most frequently used investigations for the diagnosis and treatment of knee injuries. It is a minor surgical procedure that is done as an outpatient. An arthroscope is a small, soft tube with a light and lenses on the tip. The surgeon inserts the arthroscope into your knee through a small incision. This allows the surgeon to see the entire knee joint and facilitates the repair of some knee injuries.

Arthroscopy is normally done as a day case procedure.

If you would like to enquire about specific private surgery prices for an operation or would like more details, complete our private surgery enquiry form. The enquiry will be sent to all of our participating private surgery providers.

FIND AN ORTHOPAEDIC SURGEON

HSG - Go

View consultant orthopaedic surgeons for knee arthroscopy in Harley Street

SEARCH, COMPARE, BOOK

Search, compare and book appointments with London based healthcare professionals, hospitals and clinics

Visit Harley Street

HSG - Go

GET A QUOTE

Provide your details and get a FREE quote for knee arthroscopy in Harley Street.