[Skip to content]

Harley Street Guide
Search our Site

This website is certified by Health On the Net Foundation. Click to verify.
This site complies with the HONcode standard for trustworthy health information:
verify here.

Advertisement
.

Prostate surgery costs

We have provided an indication of the cost of prostate surgery in Harley Street, based on the prices established by several of the major providers of private treatment in the area.

Prices for prostate surgery in Harley Street

Indicative price range:

From £4,050 to £6,029

Operation: Prostate surgery

Other names
TURP, Trans Urethral Resection of the Prostate, prostate surgery

Description

A prostatectomy is an operation to remove the prostate gland and some of the tissue around it. It is carried out to treat prostate cancer. This operation may be done by open or laparoscopic (minimally invasive) surgery.

If you would like to enquire about specific surgery prices for an operation or would like more details complete our private treatment enquiry form. The enquiry will be sent to all of our participating private treatment providers.

FIND A UROLOGIST

HSG - Go

View consultant urologists for  prostate surgery in Harley Street

SEARCH, COMPARE, BOOK

Search, compare and book appointments with London based healthcare professionals, hospitals and clinics

Visit Harley Street

HSG - Go

GET A QUOTE

Provide your details and get a FREE quote for prostate surgery in Harley Street.