[Skip to content]

Harley Street Guide
Search our Site

This website is certified by Health On the Net Foundation. Click to verify.
This site complies with the HONcode standard for trustworthy health information:
verify here.

Advertisement
.

Squint correction costs

We have provided an indication of the cost of squint correction in Harley Street, based on the prices established by several of the major providers of eye surgery in the area.

Prices for squint correction in Harley Street


Indicative price range:

From £2,870 to £6,000

Operation: Squint correction

Other names
Strabismus correction, crossed eyes correction

DescriptionA squint is a misalignment of the eyes which occurs when both eyes are not directed at the same point. It is a common condition among children Surgery may be required to realign the eye muscles. Squint correction surgery is performed around the age of 5-6 years.

If you would like to enquire about specific ey surgery prices for an operation or would like more details, complete our eye surgery enquiry form. The enquiry will be sent to all of our participating eye surgery providers.

FIND AN OPHTHALMOLOGIST

HSG - Go

View consultant ophthalmologists for squint correction in Harley Street

SEARCH, COMPARE, BOOK

Search, compare and book appointments with London based healthcare professionals, hospitals and clinics

Visit Harley Street

HSG - Go

GET A QUOTE

Provide your details and get a FREE quote for squint correction in Harley Street.